INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Indices

As on 28 Apr 2017
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE.

 Index NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
Sensex30064.6030067.6429848.2129918.40-111.34-0.37
BSE Auto 22720.5422880.3522652.7122782.40147.960.65
BSE CARBONEX1578.981579.091568.941571.44-5.25-0.33
BSE CPSE 1740.841746.261734.681743.436.740.39
BSE GREENEX 2587.482588.582574.402580.38-1.68-0.07
BSE Infra220.36221.96220.08221.771.580.72
BSE IPO 4313.194339.334308.204331.2227.070.63
BSE Metal 11149.0311464.8511105.6611303.38166.951.50
BSE Midcap 14787.7814834.2514758.2514798.4526.000.18
BSE Oil&Gas 14514.4614534.9314401.5114455.03-20.71-0.14
BSE Power 2326.962334.302323.122329.752.440.10
BSE Realty 1956.341957.311914.081923.92-34.43-1.76
BSE Sensex509673.029673.489602.599614.93-43.12-0.45
BSE Smallcap15315.6415383.3015291.2415372.5193.020.61
BSE SME IPO1340.081341.051335.501337.71-2.37-0.18
Showing Page : 1 of 3
Market
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator