INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Indices

As on 21 Apr 2017
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE.

 Index NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
Sensex29575.6629584.3429259.4229365.30-57.09-0.19
BSE Auto 22062.8522096.3221851.1521919.72-91.25-0.41
BSE CARBONEX1548.091548.681532.941538.32-2.35-0.15
BSE CPSE 1730.901736.291717.071725.251.420.08
BSE GREENEX 2550.182552.052514.992520.50-19.95-0.79
BSE Infra220.42220.77217.95219.11-0.20-0.09
BSE IPO 4334.184349.924307.124320.752.710.06
BSE Metal 11217.1711231.4311014.7011055.11-65.64-0.59
BSE Midcap 14529.4214567.4314444.9514487.922.430.02
BSE Oil&Gas 14311.3814435.4314259.6014286.6324.460.17
BSE Power 2322.322330.582301.592318.416.480.28
BSE Realty 1879.561959.051877.051921.1144.442.37
BSE Sensex509498.429502.369403.579432.84-20.25-0.21
BSE Smallcap15171.5615276.3115119.5115166.3138.230.25
BSE SME IPO1333.741341.701331.041331.83-1.91-0.14
Showing Page : 1 of 2
Market
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator