INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Indices

As on 11 Dec 2017
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE.

 Index NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
Sensex33317.7233535.9733313.1733455.79205.490.62
BSE Auto 25424.0925558.2725420.6025488.28164.630.65
BSE CARBONEX1746.461754.421745.531751.619.890.57
BSE CPSE 1778.241784.291762.141764.14-1.72-0.10
BSE GREENEX 2785.602808.312785.322799.8426.420.95
BSE Infra241.01241.59239.07239.79-0.45-0.19
BSE IPO 4793.394805.704764.794769.61-22.71-0.47
BSE Metal 13834.3413869.2313672.4213782.6919.700.14
BSE Midcap 17112.3617133.4317049.4217106.2961.930.36
BSE Oil&Gas 16240.6916261.9616050.6316075.62-37.46-0.23
BSE Power 2305.382312.542292.812303.078.450.37
BSE Realty 2458.132460.232422.582426.61-3.08-0.13
BSE Sensex5010732.8410792.5010731.5510768.8161.280.57
BSE Smallcap18275.4818366.1618242.8718251.7739.890.22
BSE SME IPO1903.331909.121897.561897.85-5.48-0.29
Showing Page : 1 of 3
Market
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator