INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Indices

As on 23 Feb 2018
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE.

 Index NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
Sensex33832.0034167.6033832.0034142.15322.650.95
BSE Auto 24179.2524360.4224179.2524327.53162.930.67
BSE CARBONEX1746.911765.971746.761764.7819.421.11
BSE CPSE 1663.631680.541658.141679.2720.011.21
BSE DSI459.63466.10459.30465.586.801.48
BSE GREENEX 2749.272780.562749.172777.6932.141.17
BSE Infra233.51237.35233.33236.923.921.68
BSE IPO 4895.484995.934887.244980.2590.421.85
BSE Metal 14895.1615364.4314876.2715327.90469.963.16
BSE Midcap 16328.8316574.7616328.8316562.03239.891.47
BSE Oil&Gas 15241.5115401.4815205.1915382.45151.170.99
BSE Power 2185.502216.022182.082213.6631.441.44
BSE Realty 2419.642442.742419.642436.2716.520.68
BSE Sensex5010848.7110954.7610848.1010947.46107.981.00
BSE Smallcap17729.1518005.4317726.1517996.22272.491.54
Showing Page : 1 of 3
Market
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator