INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Indices

As on 17 Oct 2017
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE.

 Index NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
Sensex32654.4132699.8632556.7432609.16-24.48-0.08
BSE Auto 25047.9425117.6424948.0025051.827.990.03
BSE CARBONEX1727.341730.771723.491727.481.830.11
BSE CPSE 1738.341752.501734.371748.299.770.56
BSE GREENEX 2749.642759.762742.492753.716.240.23
BSE Infra226.46227.56225.76226.810.560.25
BSE IPO 4834.204838.734805.964817.28-5.52-0.11
BSE Metal 14764.2314775.8614638.9614748.5136.140.25
BSE Midcap 16047.7216131.4716040.4416114.5064.270.40
BSE Oil&Gas 15694.4715843.8815652.6815807.38116.180.74
BSE Power 2237.782250.932234.752242.723.870.17
BSE Realty 2147.972178.082139.022171.6316.960.79
BSE Sensex5010629.2610645.1310604.7910621.000.520.00
BSE Smallcap16998.0017082.5916995.7317066.1589.980.53
BSE SME IPO1607.211623.511596.321616.699.480.59
Showing Page : 1 of 3
Market
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator