INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Jun 23
2511.75 +5.30 (+ 0.21 %)
 
VOLUME : 600
PREV. CLOSE
2506.45
OPEN PRICE
2599.00
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
2499.95
 
 
 
2599.00
BID PRICE(QTY.) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
1860.00
 
 
 
2889.00
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Peer Comparision

Market Cap.(`) 524.46 Cr. P/BV 5.83 Book Value (`) 430.62
Bookclosure 11/05/2017 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.02
EPS (`) 119.47 Div Yield (%) 1.23
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Company NamePrice
`)
BookValue ( `)EPS
`)
Market Cap.
` Cr.)
P/E (x)YearendSales
` Cr.)
PAT
` Cr.)
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 70.5023.311.75827.1340.34201703751.2620.51
Alfa Laval (India) Ltd. 3946.95488.4380.917167.8548.782014121126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries Ltd. 0.940.980.006.210.002017030.00-0.03
ATV Projects India Ltd. 9.991.8328.4953.060.3520170359.78151.32
Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd. 136.15220.350.0032.000.00201703243.42-12.72
BEML Ltd. 1541.65524.1117.536420.1287.922017032829.4673.02
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 135.00137.391.8633042.6072.6020170328252.18455.18
Brady & Morris Engg Co Ltd. 63.65-1.740.1814.32345.9220170336.420.04
Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries Ltd. 24.7013.860.2239.86112.7920170353.630.35
CMI FPE Ltd. 484.90312.197.00239.4369.31201703153.613.45
Showing Page : 1 of 5
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator