INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Jan 17
3308.15 +8.15 (+ 0.25 %)
 
VOLUME : 152
PREV. CLOSE
3300.00
OPEN PRICE
3298.00
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
3200.00
 
 
 
3340.00
BID PRICE(QTY.) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
1999.10
 
 
 
3874.95
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Halfyearly Results - Standalone

Market Cap.(`) 690.75 Cr. P/BV 7.68 Book Value (`) 430.62
Bookclosure 11/05/2017 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 27.69
EPS (`) 119.47 Div Yield (%) 0.94
((`). in Crs.)
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ParticularsJun 17Dec 16Jun 16Dec 15Jun 15
Net Sales/Income from operations114.7899.7286.5885.0970.23
Other Operating Income0.001.370.770.840.54
Total Income From Operations114.78101.0887.3585.9370.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials57.7753.5949.0242.2838.88
Purchase of Traded Goods8.914.678.036.576.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.03-0.42-6.231.97-6.17
Employees Cost9.688.767.627.036.32
Depreciation2.692.632.492.452.71
Other Expenses14.7615.3612.6511.518.67
Total Expenses92.7884.6073.5871.8057.21
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax22.0016.4913.7714.1313.56
Other Income1.821.972.062.021.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax23.8218.4615.8316.1415.10
Interest0.070.180.120.130.05
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax23.7518.2715.7016.0215.05
P/L Before Tax23.7518.2715.7016.0215.05
Tax8.276.545.055.375.16
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities15.4811.7410.6610.649.89
Net Profit/Loss For the Period15.4811.7410.6610.649.89
      
Equity Share Capital2.092.092.092.092.09
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)74.1256.1751.0450.9147.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)74.1256.1751.0450.9147.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 74.120.0051.040.0047.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 74.120.0051.040.0047.39
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.1616.3015.7616.4319.16
PBTE Margin (%)20.6818.0717.9718.6321.26
PBT Margin (%)20.6818.0717.9718.6321.26
PAT Margin (%)13.4811.6112.2012.3813.97
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator